Programme

Index Screening schedule

Discoveries

13 Summers Underwater
Wiktoria Szymańska / UK, Poland, Brazil 2017 / 64’
fr 11 Aug, 09:45 knh 3
sa 12 Aug, 15:45 knh 2
1945
Ferenc Török / Hungary 2017 / 91’
th 10 Aug, 18:45 knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 11 Aug, 15:45 knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
A Brief Excursion
Kratki izlet
Igor Bezinović / Croatia 2017 / 75’
th 10 Aug, 13:00 knh 6
sa 12 Aug, 19:00 knh 4
Arábia
João Dumans, Affonso Uchoa / Brazil 2017 / 96’
su 06 Aug, 09:45 knh 2
mo 07 Aug, 22:00 knh 4
Barrage
Laura Schroeder / Luxembourg, Belgium, France 2017 / 112’
fr 04 Aug, 16:15 knh 8
th 10 Aug, 13:15 knh 9
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 11 Aug, 10:15 knh 9
Filmmakers Q&A
By the Time It Gets Dark
Dao khanong
Anocha Suwichakornpong / Thailand, France, Qatar, Netherlands 2016 / 105’
fr 11 Aug, 12:45 knh 2
sa 12 Aug, 18:45 knh 2
Family Life
Vida de Familia
Alicia Scherson, Cristián Jiménez / Chile 2017 / 79’
tu 08 Aug, 13:15 knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
we 09 Aug, 22:15 knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
Gods Own Country
Francis Lee / UK 2017 / 104’
sa 05 Aug, 13:15 knh 7
tu 08 Aug, 19:15 knh 7
Jesús
Fernando Guzzoni / France, Chile, Germany, Greece, Colombia 2016 / 85’
fr 11 Aug, 19:00 knh 4
sa 12 Aug, 12:45 knh 3
Millennials
Jana Bürgelin / Germany 2017 / 70’
fr 11 Aug, 10:15 knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 12 Aug, 19:15 knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
Nothingwood
Sonia Kronlund / France, Germany 2017 / 85’
fr 04 Aug, 13:15 knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 05 Aug, 22:15 knh 8
Filmmakers Q&A
Quality Time
Daan Bakker / Netherlands, Norway 2017 / 85’
su 06 Aug, 10:15 knh 7
we 09 Aug, 16:15 knh 8
Requiem for Mrs. J
Rekvijem za gospodju J
Bojan Vuletić / Serbia, Bulgaria, Macedonia, Russia, France 2017 / 94’
fr 04 Aug, 19:00 knh 4
we 09 Aug, 10:00 knh 6
Sexy Durga
Sanal Kumar Sasidharan / India 2017 / 85’
sa 05 Aug, 10:15 knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
su 06 Aug, 21:45 knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
su 13 Aug, 10:15 knh 7
Sister of Mine
Demonios tus ojos
Pedro Aguilera / Spain, Colombia 2017 / 94’
mo 07 Aug, 12:45 knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
tu 08 Aug, 21:45 knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
Son of the Snow Queen
Syn Królowej Śniegu
Robert Wichrowski / Poland 2017 / 85’
sa 05 Aug, 13:15 knh 9
Filmmakers Q&A
su 06 Aug, 16:15 knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
Strange Birds
Drôles d'oiseaux
Élise Girard / France 2016 / 70’
th 10 Aug, 16:15 knh 7
Filmmakers Q&A
fr 11 Aug, 18:45 knh 3
Filmmakers Q&A
Summer 1993
Estiu 1993
Carla Simón / Spain 2017 / 97’
fr 04 Aug, 16:00 knh 4
sa 12 Aug, 09:45 knh 3
su 13 Aug, 13:15 knh 7
The Future Perfect
El futuro perfecto
Nele Wohlatz / Argentina 2016 / 65’
we 09 Aug, 22:00 knh 4
th 10 Aug, 09:45 knh 2
The Human Surge
El auge del humano
Eduardo Williams / Argentina, Brazil, Portugal 2016 / 100’
sa 05 Aug, 12:45 knh 2
su 06 Aug, 19:00 knh 6
The Winter
El invierno
Emiliano Torres / Argentina, France 2016 / 97’
fr 04 Aug, 10:00 knh 4
sa 05 Aug, 18:45 knh 2
Wild Roses
Dzikie róże
Anna Jadowska / Polska 2017 / 90’
sa 05 Aug, 19:15 knh 9
Filmmakers Q&A
su 06 Aug, 13:15 knh 9
Filmmakers Q&A
1
You've got festival pass. Go to booking service.