Programme

Index Screening schedule

Season

All These Sleepless Nights
Wszystkie nieprzespane noce
Michał Marczak / Poland, UK 2016 / 100’
tu 08 Aug, 22:00 knh 6
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 12 Aug, 22:00 knh 6
Filmmakers Q&A
Ana, mon amour
Cãlin Peter Netzer / Romania, Germany, France 2016 / 127’
fr 04 Aug, 10:15 knh 7
sa 12 Aug, 10:15 knh 7
Animals
Tiere
Greg Zglinski / Switzerland, Austria, Poland 2017 / 95’
fr 04 Aug, 13:15 knh 8
su 13 Aug, 16:15 knh 8
Apocalypse Child
Mario Cornejo / Phillippines 2016 / 95’
fr 04 Aug, 12:45 knh 2
sa 12 Aug, 22:00 knh 4
Beuys
Andres Veiel / Germany 2017 / 107’
su 06 Aug, 09:45 knh 3
su 13 Aug, 10:15 knh 8
Cemetery of Splendour
Rak ti Khon Kaen
Apichatpong Weerasethakul / Thailand, UK, Germany, France, Malaysia, South Korea, Mexico, USA, Norway 2015 / 122’
fr 04 Aug, 22:00 knh 6
su 13 Aug, 16:00 knh 6
Elle
Paul Verhoeven / France 2016 / 130’
fr 04 Aug, 21:45 knh 2
fr 11 Aug, 21:45 knh 2
Frantz
François Ozon / France, Germany 2016 / 113’
mo 07 Aug, 10:15 knh 7
we 09 Aug, 16:15 knh 7
In the Last Days of the City
Akher ayam el madina
Tamer El Said / Egypt, Germany, UK, United Arab Emirates 2016 / 118’
su 06 Aug, 22:00 knh 6
su 13 Aug, 19:00 knh 6
Julieta
Pedro Almodóvar / Spain 2016 / 99’
sa 05 Aug, 22:00 ryn
Last Days of Louis XIV
La Mort de Louis XIV
Albert Serra / France, Spain, Portugal 2016 / 115’
fr 04 Aug, 10:00 knh 6
su 13 Aug, 15:45 knh 3
Like Crazy
La pazza gioia
Paolo Virzì / Italy, France 2016 / 118’
we 09 Aug, 22:00 ryn
Lost in Munich
Ztraceni v Mnichove
Petr Zelenka / Czech Republic 2015 / 105’
su 13 Aug, 22:00 ryn
On Body and Soul
Teströl és lélekröl
Ildikó Enyedi / Hungary 2017 / 116’
su 06 Aug, 10:15 knh 9
sa 12 Aug, 10:15 knh 9
Paterson
Jim Jarmusch / USA 2016 / 118’
sa 12 Aug, 22:00 ryn
Safari
Ulrich Seidl / Austria 2016 / 91’
fr 04 Aug, 22:15 knh 8
sa 12 Aug, 21:45 knh 3
Sieranevada
Cristi Puiu / Romania, France, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Republic of Macedonia 2016 / 173’
fr 04 Aug, 09:30 knh 2
su 13 Aug, 12:30 knh 3
Staying Vertical
Rester vertical
Alain Guiraudie / France 2016 / 100’
su 06 Aug, 22:00 knh 5
su 13 Aug, 16:00 knh 4
The Distinguished Citizen
El ciudadano ilustre
Gastón Duprat, Mariano Cohn / Argentina, Spain 2016 / 118’
fr 04 Aug, 09:45 knh 3
su 13 Aug, 18:45 knh 3
The Giant’s Return
Powrót Giganta
Adam Sikora / Poland 2016 / 102’
fr 11 Aug, 18:45 knh 2
su 13 Aug, 13:00 knh 4
The Handmaiden
Ah-ga-ssi
Park Chan-wook / South Korea 2016 / 144’
fr 04 Aug, 21:45 knh 3
su 13 Aug, 19:00 knh 4
The Last Family
Ostatnia rodzina
Jan P. Matuszyński / Poland 2016 / 123’
fr 04 Aug, 15:45 knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
sa 05 Aug, 15:45 knh 2
Filmmakers Q&A
The Salesman
Forushande
Asghar Farhadi / Iran, France 2016 / 125’
fr 11 Aug, 22:00 ryn
Toni Erdmann
Maren Ade / Germany, Austria 2016 / 162’
fr 04 Aug, 22:00 ryn
1
You've got festival pass. Go to booking service.